?

Log in

No account? Create an account
*We LoVe CaRdS* [entries|friends|calendar]
we_love_cards

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[09 May 2005|12:24pm]
my_own_hell
hi my names julie my birthday is may 26th and i love getting birthday cards and cards in general lol. and i love sending them out so if you send me one you will get one in return. my address is 2895 fisher rd. salem oregon 97305 i guess that's all bye!
Send me a card

Hi there, hope this isn't too off topic. [02 Dec 2004|02:54pm]

filthymonkey
This company (sendhappy.com) has something interesting if you'd like to send cards but don't have the time or inclination. They will let you pick the card, type in your message, then they handwrite your card and send it for you.
Send me a card

[25 Nov 2004|10:51am]

pina_x0_colada
hmm im not sure exactly what to write .. but uhh yah cards are sooo much fun .. ryte now its around christmas so if neone would like to exchange christmas cards leave a comment <3
( 2 )Say they will send me one Send me a card

[25 Nov 2004|07:12am]

_____dorkish
Anybody want to trade Christmas cards?

Email me at ad0rkable_x0@yahoo.com

<3
Send me a card

you love cards? i love making cards. [22 Nov 2004|11:24am]

peripatetic
So this is Christmas (box set)
The 'So this is Christmas' box set consists of 12 hand-colored cards (envelopes included). Each set contains four different whimsical illustrations (3 of each), in an adorable box that are sure to lift the spirits this holiday season!


click here for bigger picture.
click here for the four different illustrations.

for more info on how to get your own set, click here.

p.s. i'd love to be part of any exchange.
( 2 )Say they will send me one Send me a card

What a lovely idea! [29 Jul 2004|03:17pm]

lauragirl_84
[ mood | pleased ]

I just joined this community... sending and receiving cards is awesome!!! What a great basis for a community!!! I will send anyone a card if they ask me. They'll probably be dorky homemade cards because I like to make stuff, but maybe that will make them more interesting! :)

I'd love to receive cards from anyone... I don't get mail very often, so it would be a real treat. I'd like a card on:
My birthday (October 4th)(I'll be 20! woohoo!)
Christmas
Valentine's Day
Easter
Joel's and my anniversary (June 14th)

and...well...just any old time will do!

Oh, a little about myself: I'm 19 yrs old; I'm a vocal performance/choral music ed. major at a university in the NW; I've been married a bit over a year; I love making all kinds of things, even though I'm not incredibly skilled!!; I love to read and write; I love animals and music; I love my husband, and....... well, that's all I can think of at the moment. :)

( 1 )Say they will send me one Send me a card

[22 Jul 2004|09:52pm]

laprincessagace
i love sending and recieving mail...so why not cards as well.

my birthday: june 25th (wooo finally 24)
mothers day: may (second weekend i think)
christmas: december 25th
new years eve: december 31st/january 1st
halloween:october 31st
july 1st: canada day

those are all in no paticular order. in my opinion you dont need a holiday in which to have a reason to send a card:)
( 2 )Say they will send me one Send me a card

[05 Jul 2004|02:50pm]

jitterbug81

    New Community



    If you are 20 and over please join
Send me a card

*First to post* [02 Mar 2004|07:55am]
kraziebabi
Since no one posted yet I guess I'll be the first. I absolutely love getting mail so I wouldn't mind getting a card for any holiday. Plus I wouldn't mind getting one for my birthday and mine and Jay's anniversary (i dunno why for the anniversary but i think it would be cute).

My birthday: May 23rd
Mine and Jay's Anniversary: November 3rd
The any other holidays they have cards for.

I'LL SEND CARDS TO ANYONE THAT WANTS ONE FOR WHAT HOLIDAY. SO PLEASE LIST THE HOLIDAYS AND I WILL SEND YOU ONE. START POSTING PEOPLE. PLEASE TELL MORE PEOPLE ABOUT THIS COMMUNITY!

Love yas *Michelle*
Send me a card

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]